Green Meadows Conference Championships Fairview High School, Sherwood, OH February 3, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Tinora | 173.0 | | 2. | Ayersville | 120.0 | | 3. | Wayne Trace | 117.0 | | 4. | Edgerton | 116.5 | | 5. | Fairview | 97.0 | | 6. | Hicksville | 53.0 | | 7. | Antwerp | 33.5 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) tech. fall Audrey Johnsonbaugh (Hicksville) | | tf17-1 |
113 | Randall Mills (Antwerp) dec. Drew Helmke (Tinora) | | 7-5 |
120 | Darion Tracy (Ayersville) dec. Andy Hinojosa (Tinora) | | 4-2 |
126 | Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin Owen Tong (Tinora) | | 3:34 |
132 | Jordan Bowers (Tinora) maj. dec. Chris Martin (Fairview) | | md12-0 |
138 | Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) pin Aaron Short (Tinora) | | 1:56 |
145 | Miciah Ankney (Hicksville) pin Kameran Bevis (Wayne Trace) | | 1:53 |
152 | Jacob Thompson (Fairview) dec. Isaac Hamblin (Edgerton) | | 10-7 |
160 | Tim Meyer (Tinora) pin Blake Hohler (Edgerton) | | 3:24 |
170 | Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) dec. Caden Brown (Ayersville) | | 8-3 |
182 | Nick Brown (Ayersville) dec. Hunter Prince (Edgerton) | | 3-1 |
195 | Micah Ritter (Edgerton) dec. Jackson Hart (Fairview) | | 6-4 |
220 | Spencer Martin (Tinora) dec. Travis Degler (Ayersville) | | 8-4 |
285 | Howard Pleasant (Tinora) pin Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) | | 5:58 |
|
Third Place |
113 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) dec. Carson Tracy (Ayersville) | | 4-2 |
120 | Chad Baumgardener (Edgerton) tech. fall Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) | | tf15-0 |
126 | Luke Chamberlain (Hicksville) pin Austin Harvey (Edgerton) | | 3:26 |
132 | Garrett Shreve (Ayersville) pin Mason VanAtta (Hicksville) | | 1:54 |
138 | Caden Blair (Fairview) dec. Devin Thiel (Edgerton) | | 2-1 |
145 | Hunter Hamblin (Edgerton) pin Tony Pahl (Tinora) | | 0:59 |
152 | David Wolfrum (Tinora) dec. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | 6-4 |
160 | Dakota Oswalt (Ayersville) pin Wayne Collum (Fairview) | | 3:40 |
170 | Jordan Warner (Edgerton) forfeit Aaron Wagner (Tinora) | | Forfeit |
182 | Ethan Mendez (Fairview) forfeit Lucas Flory (Tinora) | | Forfeit |
195 | Hunter Miles (Ayersville) pin Draven Bartley (Tinora) | | 0:47 |
220 | Jonathan McCoy (Fairview) dec. Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) | | 2-1 |
285 | Jakob Backhaus (Fairview) pin Carson Lause (Ayersville) | | 0:43 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
113 | Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) forfeit Lexi Batt (Fairview) | | Forfeit |
| Carson Tracy (Ayersville) pin Gavin Wilhelm (Hicksville) | | 0:30 |
120 | Chad Baumgardener (Edgerton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Luke Chamberlain (Hicksville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Austin Harvey (Edgerton) pin Noah Romes (Ayersville) | | 4:21 |
132 | Mason VanAtta (Hicksville) pin Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) | | 1:41 |
| Garrett Shreve (Ayersville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
138 | Devin Thiel (Edgerton) dec. Jack Figgins (Hicksville) | | 12-6 |
| Caden Blair (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Hunter Hamblin (Edgerton) pin Lane Sheets (Fairview) | | 1:56 |
| Tony Pahl (Tinora) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
152 | David Wolfrum (Tinora) pin Romam Graber (Hicksville) | | 1:32 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Dakota Oswalt (Ayersville) pin Carson Rupp (Wayne Trace) | | 2:00 |
| Wayne Collum (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Aaron Wagner (Tinora) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jordan Warner (Edgerton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Lucas Flory (Tinora) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ethan Mendez (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
195 | Hunter Miles (Ayersville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Draven Bartley (Tinora) pin Nate Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 2:43 |
220 | Jonathan McCoy (Fairview) maj. dec. Steven Gardner (Hicksville) | | md20-12 |
| Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) pin Colten Hower (Wayne Trace) | | 3:42 |
285 | Jakob Backhaus (Fairview) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Carson Lause (Ayersville) pin Caleb Begley (Hicksville) | | 1:26 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Aidan McAlexander (Antwerp) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Audrey Johnsonbaugh (Hicksville) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Randall Mills (Antwerp) dec.* Carson Tracy (Ayersville) | | 4-1 |
| Drew Helmke (Tinora) tech. fall* Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | tf17-1 |
120 | Darion Tracy (Ayersville) pin Seth Meggison (Wayne Trace) | | 1:16 |
| Andy Hinojosa (Tinora) pin Chad Baumgardener (Edgerton) | | 1:14 |
126 | Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin* Austin Harvey (Edgerton) | | 3:03 |
| Owen Tong (Tinora) dec.* Luke Chamberlain (Hicksville) | | 4-2 |
132 | Jordan Bowers (Tinora) tech. fall* Garrett Shreve (Ayersville) | | tf15-0 |
| Chris Martin (Fairview) dec.* Mason VanAtta (Hicksville) | | 2-1 OT |
138 | Aaron Short (Tinora) pin* Caden Blair (Fairview) | | 5:47 |
| Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) maj. dec.* Devin Thiel (Edgerton) | | md13-3 |
145 | Miciah Ankney (Hicksville) pin* Tony Pahl (Tinora) | | 0:44 |
| Kameran Bevis (Wayne Trace) pin* Hunter Hamblin (Edgerton) | | 1:38 |
152 | Isaac Hamblin (Edgerton) dec. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | 4-2 |
| Jacob Thompson (Fairview) dec.* David Wolfrum (Tinora) | | 3-2 |
160 | Blake Hohler (Edgerton) pin* Wayne Collum (Fairview) | | 0:38 |
| Tim Meyer (Tinora) dec.* Dakota Oswalt (Ayersville) | | 9-8 |
170 | Caden Brown (Ayersville) pin Jordan Warner (Edgerton) | | 1:04 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) forfeit Aaron Wagner (Tinora) | | Forfeit |
182 | Nick Brown (Ayersville) pin Ethan Mendez (Fairview) | | 0:45 |
| Hunter Prince (Edgerton) pin Lucas Flory (Tinora) | | 4:24 |
195 | Micah Ritter (Edgerton) pin* Nate Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 1:57 |
| Jackson Hart (Fairview) pin Hunter Miles (Ayersville) | | 2:43 |
220 | Spencer Martin (Tinora) pin* Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) | | 1:34 |
| Travis Degler (Ayersville) pin Jonathan McCoy (Fairview) | | 1:43 |
285 | Howard Pleasant (Tinora) pin* Carson Lause (Ayersville) | | 1:13 |
| Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) pin Jakob Backhaus (Fairview) | | 1:42 |
|
First Round |
113 | Carson Tracy (Ayersville) forfeit Lexi Batt (Fairview) | | Forfeit |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Gavin Wilhelm (Hicksville) | | 1:00 |
126 | Luke Chamberlain (Hicksville) pin Noah Romes (Ayersville) | | 1:31 |
132 | Garrett Shreve (Ayersville) maj. dec. Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) | | md10-1 |
138 | Caden Blair (Fairview) pin Jack Figgins (Hicksville) | | 5:25 |
145 | Tony Pahl (Tinora) dec. Lane Sheets (Fairview) | | 10-5 |
152 | Isaac Hamblin (Edgerton) pin Romam Graber (Hicksville) | | 1:16 |
160 | Wayne Collum (Fairview) maj. dec. Carson Rupp (Wayne Trace) | | md15-6 |
195 | Jackson Hart (Fairview) pin Draven Bartley (Tinora) | | 1:46 |
220 | Mathias Shepler (Edgerton) dec. Steven Gardner (Hicksville) | | 7-0 |
| Travis Degler (Ayersville) pin Colten Hower (Wayne Trace) | | 1:53 |
285 | Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) pin Caleb Begley (Hicksville) | | 2:19 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-03-2018 16:07:12 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |